Enter Search Term

Enter Search Term -

Introduction

missing|date=December 2012}}}}



        Introduction
                Atlántida
                Catacamas
                Choloma
                Choluteca
                Comayagua
                Copán Ruinas
                Danlí, El Paraíso
                El Paraiso
                Juticalpa, Olancho
                El Progreso
                Ocotepeque
                Puerto Cortes
                San Francisco de la Paz, Olancho
                San Pedro Sula
                Santa Rita de Copán
                Santa Rosa de Copán
                Siguatepeque
                Tegucigalpa
                Tela
                Valle de Angeles. Francisco Morazan
                Villanueva


Atlántida




Catacamas

    Liceo Bilingue New World
    Escuela Privada Evangélica
    Instituto 18 de Noviembre
    Escuela Vida Abundante
    Centro Cristiano Encuentro




Choloma

    Vaquita
    Little Angels




Choluteca

    Jardin y Escuela Carrusel
    Instituto Adventista
    Instituto Departamental Choluteca
    Instituto Tecnico Vocacional del Sur
    Instituto Jose Cecilio del Valle
    Instituto Superacion
    Instituto Santa Maria Goretti
    Instituto Cultura sureña
    Maria Montessori School
    Escuela Las Acacias
    Escuela Dionisio de Herrera
    Escuela Pedro Nufio
    Escuela Tomaza P de Beneveto
    Escuela Mauricio
    Escuela Cristiana Vida Abundante (ALCS)
    Instituto brigadas de amor cristiano
    Instituto liceo metropolitano
    Escuela San Ramon
    Centro Basico Nolberto Guillen(aldea san francisco san marcos de colon)
    South International School




Comayagua

    Enlaces Con Cristo
    Ruach International Christian School
    Instituto Inmaculada Concepción
    Instituto Leon Alvarado
    Renovacion Christian School
    Liceo Jesús de Nazareth
    Centro Educativo privado Eben-Ezer
    Instituo Espiritu Santo




Copán Ruinas

    Escuela Urbana Mixta Juan Ramón Cueva
    Instituto Jesús Núñez Chinchilla




Danlí, El Paraíso

    Pebbles and Stones Christian Institute(School of Tomorrow)
    Instituto Departamental De Oriente(I.D.O.)
    Escuela Guia Tecnica
    Escuela Comunidad Economica Europea
    The Children World School
    Instituto Bilingue Cosme Garcia Carranza
    Instituto Mixto Santa Teresita
    International School
    Instituto Catolico Bilingue




El Paraiso

    Eagles Crib




Juticalpa, Olancho

    Escuela Bilingue Santa Clara
    Instituto Bilingue Santa Clara
    Insituto Cardenal Rodriguez
    Helen Luce
    Escuela Normal Mixta de Olacho
    Day Star School *
    villeda morales
    Liceo San Francisco de Asís
    Instituto Departamental La Fraternidad
manuel bonilla
    Escuela Miguel Morazán
    Centro Escolar Concepción de María (Prescolar y primaria bilingüe)
    Instituto Concepción de María (en español)




El Progreso

    Instituto Tecnologico Duglas Vasquez, El Porvenir del Norte
    Agape Christian Academy
    Bethel
    Best American School
    Centro Internacional de Idiomas
    Discovery School (El Progreso, Yoro)
    El Buen Pastor
    Escuela Jaime O' Leary
    Escuela Policarpo Bonilla
    Escuela San José
    Escuela Evangelica Clara de Riedesel.
    Escuela Bilingüe Children's world http://www.facebook.com/chilsdresworldschoolprogreso
    Escuela Policarpo Paz Bonilla
    Escuela Visitacion Padilla(Minerva)
    Escuela Pedro P. Amaya.
    Escuela Maria Montessori
    Escuela Internacional El Progreso
    Escuela Petronila C. de Villalobos
    Escuela Ramon Rosa
    Escuela San Francisco
    Escuela José Trinidad Cabañas
    Escuela Melecio Velasquez
    Escuela La Indipendencia, Campo Amapa.
    Escuela Jose Simon Azcona, Urraco Norte.
    Escuela Eduardo Hernandez Chevez, 1era Calle 2da Avenida Colonia Palermo.
    Escuela Roberto Micheletti Bain, Agua Blanca Sur.
    Escuela Nuevos Horizontes.
    Escuela Marco Aurelio Soto, Barrio El Centro.
    Escuela Mercedes Ramirez, Buenos Aires.
    Escuela San Jorge.
    Escuela Omar Edgardo Rivera, Colonia Primero de Marzo.
    Escuela Francisco Morazan, Alde Nueva Esperanza.
    Escuela Palos Blancos, Comunidad de Palos Blancos.
    Escuela Birichiche, Campo y Finca, Birichiche.
    Escuela Monterey, Finca Monterey.
    Escuela La Fragua, Finca La Fragua.
    Escuela Nazaria Ignacia March, Comunidad Cristo Rey.
    Escuela Aida Lopez De Castillo, Colonia Buenos Aires Norte 2.
    Escuela Juan Ramon Morales, Colonia Juan Ramon Morales.
    Escuela Oswaldo Lopez Arellano, Colonia Lopez Arellano.
    Escuela Carmelina Trosty, Aldea Guaymitas, Cont. Centro Comunal.
    Escuela Rafael Teel, Aldea Las Golondrinas.
    Escuela Manuel De Jesus Morales, Colonia 19 De Julio.
    Escuela DRA. Elena Kulhman, Colonia 27 De Octubre.
    Escuela Jorge Fidel Duron, Comunidad de Esfuerzos De Jesus.
    Escuela Dos de Marzo, Colonia 2 de Marzo.
    Escuela Republica De Alemania, Colonia Policarpo Paz Garcia.
    Escuela Jose cecilio Del Valle.
    Escuela Alvaro Contreras, Aldea Brisas De La Libertad.
    Escuela Jose Ramon Rosa, Comunidad La 39.
    Escuela Rafaela Huete De Rodriguez, Comunidad de El Paraiso.
    Escuela Miguel Lardizabal Galindo, Comunidad de kilometro 45.
    Escuela Marco Rodriguez Reyes, Comunidad Delicias Del Jute.
    Escuela Jose Melecio Velasquez, Colonia Mangandi.
    Escuela Wilfredo Archaga Galeas, Comunidad Miraflores.
    Escuela Roberto Micheletti Bain, Comunidad de Brisas Del Naranjo Sur.
    Escuela Marco Aurelio Soto, Colonia Esperanza De Jesus.
    Escuela Pedro Pascual Amaya, Comunidad Santa Inez, Desvio Izq, de La 36.
    Escuela Guillermo Jaime Bain, Colonia Berlin.
    Escuela Mirtala Bonilla De Reyes, Agua Blanca Sur.
    Escuela Mercedes Ramirez.
    Escuela Roberto Micheletti, Colonia Los Castanos.
    Escuela Rural, Aldea Bella vista.
    Escuela Gabino Vsquez Arqgueta, Comunidad de Cobohsa.
    Escuela Fredesvinda Meza Lambourt, Comunidad de San Antonio - El Coco.
    Escuela Rigorberto Delgado Mangandi, Colonia Melgar Castro.
    CACBS (Casa de Amor Christian Bilingual School)
    Smart kids Bilingual School
    Canaan Christian Academy
    Franciscan School
    Angels Bilingual School
    Academia Escoto
    Centro Cultural Sampedrano
escuela bilingue happy days and freedom high school
    Jardin, Escuela & Instituto Bilingue Liceo Maria Montessori
    Liceo Maria Montessori
    Montessori School Villas del Bosque Jardin, Escuela, Primaria, Secundaria
    Instituto Departamental Evangelico Superacion, Chamelecon
    Colegio Maria Montessori
    Centro Tecnico Hondureño Aleman
    Escuela Bilingue Maya Abuelito Pepe
    Tiny Tots Pre-School
    Escuela Bilingue Centro Politecnico Del Norte
    Escuela e Instituto Bilingue del Valle´
    Escuela Experimental Evangelica Bilingue Pablo Menzel
    Escuela Dr. Miguel Paz Barahona
    Escuela Mixta Don Juan Bosco
    Escuela Bilingue Rinalba
    Escuela Bilingue Happy New Dawn
    Escuela Petronila Barrios de Cabañas
    Escuela Rodolfo Rojas
    Escuela Catolica San Vicente de Paul
    Future Path School and Institute
    Instituto Torre Fuerte del Ministerio Internacional La Cosecha
    Torre Fuerte School
    Infop
    Itee
    Instituto Cristiano Vida Abundante
    Instituto Debe y Haber
    Instituto Departamental 15 De Septiembre
    Kings and Queens Bilingual School
    Instituto Departamental Evangélico Anna D. Bechtold
    Instituto Departamental La Salle
    Instituto Jose Trinidad Reyes
    Instituto Liceo Morazanico
    Instituto Liceo Sampedrano
    Instituto Maria Auxiliadora
    Instituto 1ro de Mayo de 1954
    Instituto Privado Centro Educativo en Computacion (C.E.C.)
    Instituto Tecnologico de Administracion de Empresas
    Kiddy Kat-Morazzanni
    Liceo Sampedrano
    Liceo Militar Del Norte
    New Horizon School
    New Life Bilingual School
    Real Americana Bilingual School
    Royal Teens Of America
    San Vicente de Paul
    Saint Peter's Academy
    St. Thomas Parroquial
    Liceo Bilingüe Centroamericano
    Freedom and Happy Days School
    Instituto Tecnologico Sampedrano
    Motivo School
    Instituto Rey Jesus
    Latin American School
    Academia Bilingue Shalom
    Sunshine Christian Bilingual School La Lima
    Jardin Privado Escuela Fundacion Mhotivo con su mejor alumno (Jefferson Armando Ortiz Matamoros)
    Escuela Mixta Rural Independencia
    Instituto Técnico de San Pedro Sula
http://itsps.edu.hn/
    INstiuto de Sayayines SPS
    Escuela ISV-men de Juan Orlando




Santa Rita de Copán

Escuela Bilingue Los PinosInstituto Fuente de PoderInstituto Superacion CASHAPA




Santa Rosa de Copán

    Western International School of Honduras
    Hector Emilio Medina Bilingual School
    Escuela Jerónimo J. Reina
    Escuela Manuel Bonilla
    Escuela José María Medina
    Escuela San Antonio de Padua
    Escuela Jesús Banegas Membreño
    Escuela Licenciado José Cecilio del Valle
    Instituto Departamental Álvaro Contreras
    Instituto Santo Domingo Savio
    Instituto Salesiano María Auxiliadora
    Instituto Nuevos Horizontes
    Instituto Copaneco de Estudios Computacionales
    Instituto Católico Santa Rosa de Lima
    Instituto Alfa y Omega
    Instituto Cristiano Buen Samaritano
    Instituto Secundario del Polígono Industrial de Copán
    Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Honduras (UNAH)-(CUROC) Centro Universitario Regional de Occidente
    Universidad Católica de Honduras (UNICAH)
    Universidad Pedagógica Nacional Francisco Morazán




Siguatepeque

    Escuela de Judo Siguatepeque.
    Evangelico Pablo Weir
    Escuela Nuestra Señora de Fatima
    Genaro Muñoz Hernández
    Técnico Siguatepeque
    Emma Romero de Callejas
    Escuela Bilingue Mesoamericana
    Instituto Siguatepeque
    Maximiliano Carranza
    Instituto Omega
    American Continental School
    Instituto Tecnológico "El Carmen"
    Escuela Presentación Centeno
    Escuela Republica Argentina, Barrio El Centtro
    Escuela Estados Unidos De America, Barrio El Carmen
    Escuela La Fraternidad, Barrio San Juan
    Escuela Angel Maria Campos, Barrio Santa Maria
    Escuela Enrique Medina Vasquez, Barrio El Carmen
    Escuela Mi Tesoro, Barrio San Antonio
    Escuela Nuevo Amanecer, El Porvenir
    Jardin San Miguel, Barrio San Miguel
    Jardin De Ninos Dulce Infancia
    Jardin Doctor Alberto Contreras Aldea Las Crucitas
    Escuela Luis Aloso Cardona, Colonia Antonio Matha
    Escuela Sonia A. De Velar, Colonia Juan Avelar
    Escuela Minerva Infantil, El Socorro
    Escuela Arely A. Melara, El Rincon
    Escuela Efrain Aquiles Pereira, Barrio Macaruya
    Escuela Sandra Aurelia De Cerna, Barrio Suyapa
    Escuela Ramon Calix Figueroa, Buena vista
    Escuela Ramon Calox Figueroa, Potrerillos
    Escuela Arely Azucena Melara, Villa Alicia
    Escuela Sagrado Corazon, Los Chaguites
    Escuela El Esfuerzo, Rio Bonito
    Escuela Santa Cruz Del Dulce
    Escuela Nuevo Amanecer, El Achiote
    Escuela Luis Landa, Barrio El Centro
    Escuela Republica de Colombia, Barrio El Centro
    Escuela Republica de Honduras, Barrio Abajo, Siguatepeque
    Escuela Rey Alfonso XIII, Barrio San Miguel
    Escuela Renacimiento, Barrio El Paraiso, 1era y 2da Calle, 9 y 1 Avenida
    Escuela La Igualdad, El Socorro
    Escuela Juan Ramon Molina, El Rincon La Misma
    Escuela Gregorio Consuegra, Barrio Buenos Aires
    Escuela Max Martinez Zambrano, El Porvenir
    Escuela Rafael Pineda Ponce, Aguas Del Padre
    Escuela Jose Leon Madrid, Santa Cruz Del Dulce
    Escuela Ramon Ortega, El Zapote
    Escuela Doctor Marco Aurelio Soto, Potrerillos
    Escuela Maximo Soto, Guarajao Nuevo
    Escuela Jualian M. Caceres, Barrio El Centro, Agua Dulce
    Escuela Moises Duarte, Barrio San Miguel
    Escuela Eduardo Martinez Lopez, Aldea Achuiguites
    Escuela Juan Jose Castro, Rio Bonito
    Escuela Alberto Membreno, San Ignacio
    Escuela Presentacion Centeno, Chorreritas
    Escuela Segunda Republica, El Pito
    Escuela Rafael Pineda Ponce, Santa Marta 3ra Calle 2 y 3 Avenida
    Escuela Jose Trinidad Cabanas, La Crucita
    Escuela Lempira, Aldea Buena Vista
    Escuela Jose Cecilio Del Valle, Socorro De La P.
    Escuela Dionisio De Herrera, El Caonal
    Escuela Estanislao Dominguez, El Achiote
    Escuela Rafael Pineda Ponce, El Sauce
    Escuela Ernestina Flores, Barrio Calanterique
    Escuela Dionisio Cardenas, Aldea El Potreron
    Escuela Jose Trinidad Cabanas, Barrio El Carmen
    Escuela Alfonso Gullen Zelaya, Barrio Zaragoza
    Escuela Maria Del Zocorro Amador, Comunidad Buenas Casas
    Escuela Dario Velasquez, Barrio El Parnaso
    Escuela Piedad Sevilla Gamero, Barrio Antonio Mata
    Escuela San Francisco, Barrio
    Tegucigalpa

      Alitom School
      Centro de Investigacion E Innovacion Educativas CIIE de la Universidad Pedagógica
      Centro Educativo Evangélico Bilingue MARBEYAT (CEEBM)
      Children's World School y Everest Institute
      Delaware American school
      El Roble School
      Elliott Dover Christian School
      Escuela Anglo Americana
      Escuela E Instituto Y.E.S (Your English School)
      Escuela Catolica Santisima Trinidad
      Escuela Jose Trinidad Cabañas
      Escuela Jose Cecilio del Valle
      Escuela Augustin Alonso
      Escuela Maestra Pura, El Guayabal
      Escuela Publica Tierra de Promision, Aldea Guerisne
      Escuela Nacional de Música
      Escuela Napoleon Arias Cristales, Aldea El Potrerito
      Escuela R. Gilberto D. Gonzales, Aldea La Buena Esperanza
      Escuela Teofilo Martel
      Escuela Lempira, Aldea Guasucaran
      Escuela Francisco Morazan, San Sebastian
      Escuela Ruben Dario, Cofradia
      Federico Froebel
      Golden School
      Happy Land School
      Hillcrest School
      Intercontinental School
      Instituto Evangélico Virginia Sapp
      Instituto y Escuela Lincoln
      Instituto Salesiano María Auxiliadora
      Instituto Salesiano San Miguel
      Instituto San Francisco
      Instituto Mixto Honduras
      Instituto Kingdom
      Instituto Técnico Honduras (I.T.H)
      Instituto Monterrey
      Instituto Privado Mixto 15 de Septiembre
      Instituto Pedagocico Juana Leclerc
      Instituto Catolico Emiliani
      Instituto Politecnico Educacional (I.P.E)
      Instituto Sagrado Corazon (L.H)
      Instituto España "Jesus Milla Selva"
      Instituto San Juan De Ojojona, Colonia Ojojona
      Instituto Tecnologico Internacional, Col. Palmira, Tegucigalpa
      Kathy´s Garden and Primary School
      Loyalty School Tegucigalpa
      Noah's Ark Learning Center
      Ositos Day-Care Nursery
      Peniel Christian School
      Pinetree Christian School
      Sacred Heart School
      Saint Mary's Episcopal School
      Saint Raphael's School
      Saint John's School
      School of Tomorrow (School Closed)
      Skills World School
      Angel's Land School
      Instituto Santa Teresita
      Instituto Tecnologico Taular




    Tela

      Tela American School
      PALMEC
      Instituto San Antonio - ISA
      Instituto Triunfo De La Cruz - ITC
      Escuela Espiritu Santo
      San Alejo American School
      SOS Hermann Gmeiner International School
      Atlantic Academy
      Escuela Adventista
      Instituto Catolico La Milagrosa
      Instituto Privado Bilingue Espiritu Santo
      Shadday Cristian School
      Escuela Normal Mixta del Litoral Atlantico
      Escuela Antonio Posas
      Escuela Grevil Avelar
      Blanca Jeannette Kawas Bilingual School
    Alfonso milson christian ins




    Valle de Angeles. Francisco Morazan




    Villanueva

    List 1
      Escuela Privada Monte María
      Monte María Bilingual School
      Instituto Tecnológico de Monte María (ITMM)
      Food for Hungry Minds School
      Instituto Privado San Ramón
      Coral Springs Bilingual School
      Futuro de la Academia y el Instituto Bilingüe
      Liberty Bilingual School
      Villanueva Bilingual School
      Real Escuela Bilingüe Real
      Instituto Evangélico Honduras
      Evangélico Honduras Bilingual School
      Instituto de la Unión y Esfuerzo (Público)
      Escuela de la Unión y Esfuerzo (Publica)
      Liceo Panamericano de Dos Caminos
      Instituto Villanueva de Dos Caminos
      Minerva
      Escuela Mixta de Dos Caminos
      Escuela Lempira
      Sagrado Corazón Bilingual School
      Instituto Privado Maria Montessori
      Happy Face Escuela
      Instituto Técnico Morazán
      Instituto Jireh Dos Camino
      Happy World Bilingual School Dos Caminos
      Escuela Mixta Manuel Bonilla
      Escuela de Musica Peniel
      Escuela de Musica de Arca Soluciones Bufalo Plaza
      Instituto Tecnico de Villanueva
      Colegio y Escuela Sagrado Corazón de Jesús
      Instituto Privado Pompilio
      Instituto Privado Politecnico
      Instituto Técnico del Valle
      Colegio Privado Juan Pablo II
      Jardín y Escuela Evangelica Centroamericana Creciendo cón Jesús (Real del Puente)
      Escuela Episcopa Epifania
      Real Bilingual Academy (kindergarten,School and Institute)
    List 2
      Escuela Privada Monte María en Residencial Monte María Villanueva, Cortes
      Escuela Primaria Gabriela Mistral
      Monte María Bilingual School en Residencial Monte María
      Instituto Tecnológico de Monte María (ITMM)
      Instituto Privado San Ramón
      Coral Springs Bilingual School
      Futuro de la Academia y el Instituto Bilingüe
      Liberty Bilingual School
      Villanueva Bilingual School
      Real Escuela Bilingüe en Col. Real Del Puente Bufaloo
      Instituto Evangélico Honduras
      Evangélico Honduras Bilingual School
      Instituto de la Unión y Esfurzo (Público)
      Escuela de la Unión y Esfuerzo (Publica) Col. Siboney
      Liceo Panamericano de Dos Caminos
      Escuela Mixta Minerva de Dos Caminos
      Escuela Lempira enfrente del Ministerio La Cosecha (Orquidea 3)
      Sagrado Corazón Bilingual School
      Instituto Privado Maria Montessori Villanueva
      Happy Face Escuela
      Instituto Técnico Morazán
      Instituto Jireh Dos Camino
      Happy World Bilingual School Dos caminos a Contiguo Instituto de Jireth
      Escuela Mixta Manuel Bonilla
      Escuela de Musica Peniel en el Ministerio Internacional La Cosecha Filial Villanueva
      Escuela de Musica de Arca Soluciones Bufalo Plaza
      Instituto Tecnico de Villanueva
      Colegio y Escuela Sagrado Corazón de Jesús Villanueva
      Instituto Privado Compilio
      Instituto Privado Politecnico
      Instituto Técnico del Valle
      Colegio Privado Juan Pablo II
      Escuela Bethel del Villas Del Rio Villanueva
      Instituto Privado San Ramon
      Coral Springs Bilingual school
      Future Bilingual Academy and Institute
      Liberty Bilingual School
      Villanueva Bilingual School
      Belen Bilingual School Garden And Institute
      Escuela Episcopal Epifania
      Jardin Escuela e Instituto


 
Yawiki Screen Recording Software License Download Server Download Client

The History of Science Yet Another Dictionary (Yet Another Wiki) RC 2.03
Send Bitcoin Donations: 12KE1WptBXDhtgzRmPwRSCwW8nVs9S9hMk

This article is licensed under the GNU Free Documentation License [copyleft]. This page may use material from the Wikipedia article "List_of_schools_in_Honduras". List_of_schools_in_Honduras